South Terrebonne High School Home
CROSS COUNTRY

"We don't chase our dreams......we run them down!"

All-Academic Scholar

IMG_1099.JPG
ExxonMobil/ISC 2014 All-Academic Scholar Girls Cross Country Composite Team

Laura Pellegrin

Cross Country 2014 All District Teams

2014 All-District

2nd Team
Stefon Naquin
Taylor Jones
Lauren Cavalier
Robin Aucoin
Honorable Mention
Kamren Edens
Julia Arceneaux
Delvin Guidry

2014-2015 CROSS COUNTRY VARSITY SCHEDULE

DATE

DAY LOCATION

JV/V

TIME    (GIRLS) TIME (BOYS) RESULTS

Sept. 6

Sat EDW Peltier Park in Thibodaux

JV

V

9 AM

10 AM

  9:30AM 10:30AM

B-3rd

G-3rd

 Sept. 13 Wed HL Bourgeois

JV

V

3:30

4:30

4:00

5:00

B-2nd

G-1st

 Sept. 17

Wed ST Green-White Gator Race at ST V 2:45 2:45 CANCELLED

Sept. 20

Sat

Gators on the Run (Voluntary ST Fund Raiser- cost $25)

  8 AM 8 AM

 

 Sept. 24 Wed Tiger-Cardinal at Thibodaux Peltier Park

JV

V

3:30

4:00

3:30

4:30

B-4th

G-3rd

 Oct. 1 Wed Vandebilt at TBA

JV

V

3:45

4:15

3:45

4:45

 

Oct. 4

Sat

St. Joseph at Baton Rouge Highland Park (Top Runners)

V 10 AM 10:30AM  
 Oct. 8 Wed South Terrebonne V 4:00 4:30

B-5th

G-3rd

 Oct. 15 Wed Houma Christian at Church site on 311 near Hwy 90 V 4:00 4:30  

Oct. 22

Wed OFF WEEK (South Lafourche host meets today) V 4:00 4:45  
 Oct. 29 Wed

Parish Championship at HL Bourgeois

V 4:00 4:30

B-3rd

G-2nd

 Nov. 5 Wed Central Lafourche at Raceland Rec V 3:45 4:25  
 Nov. 11 Tue District Championship at Assumption V 3:45 4:30  
Nov. 18 Tue State 4A Championship at Natchitoches V TBA TBA  

 

Head Coach- Scott Guidroz

GIRLS 2014-15 ROSTER

Arceneaux, Julia-Captain

Boudwin, Taylor 

Cavalier, Lauren 

Chauvin, Carrigan-Captain

 Dardar, Dariane 

Guidry, Christina 

Jones, Taylor

Leboeuf, Logan-Captain

McCormick, Erin

Naquin, Brianna

Pellegrin, Laura

Pellegrin,Lauren

Robichaux, Lauren

Sawasaki, Amber

Weaver, Faith

White, Gabrielle

Worsham, Amanda

Lapyrouse, Kasie-Manager

Theriot, Arrianna-Manager

 

 

BOYS 2014-15 ROSTER

 

Aucoin, Robin-Captain

Babin, Tevin

Babin, William

Bourg, Allen

Dawson, Collins

Edens, Kamren

Guidry, Delvin 

Leboeuf, Lane

Naquin, Stefon-Captain

Picou, Justin

Robichaux, Lane

Roddy, Cole-Captain

Slocoglund, Zachary

Lebouef, "Ace" Horace-Manager

Crochet, Maxwell-Manager

DSC02992.JPG DSC03014.JPG DSC03030.JPG DSC03032.JPG DSC03064.JPG IMG_2452.JPG IMG_2455.JPG IMG_2458.JPG